Clubhouse Lounge

Call Directions Website Contact the club

Clubhouse Lounge Great neighborhood bar, kitchen open Mon-Fri 11 am, Sat/Sun 12 pm

Wednesday Specials:Burger + fries $9Tuna Salad Croissant + slaw $9German Platter $13Sliced Smoked Brisket with Hunters G...
10/14/2026

Wednesday Specials:
Burger + fries $9

Tuna Salad Croissant + slaw $9

German Platter $13
Sliced Smoked Brisket with Hunters Gravy, potato pancakes, sweet & sour slaw

Available 11 am - 8 pm, see you soon!

Is our Halloween Party on your calendar yet?

Monday Specials:12 Wings $13Tuna salad in a croissant with slaw $9Goulash with garlic bread and salad $9Available 11 am ...
10/12/2026

Monday Specials:

12 Wings $13

Tuna salad in a croissant with slaw $9

Goulash with garlic bread and salad $9

Available 11 am - 8 pm, see you soon!

Open at 10 am for breakfast! Doesn’t this Chicken Fried Steak Skillet look amazing? GBR ❤️🏈❤️
10/10/2026

Open at 10 am for breakfast! Doesn’t this Chicken Fried Steak Skillet look amazing? GBR ❤️🏈❤️

Friday Chefs Choice: Lasagna with Caesar Salad & Garlic Toast $12 Join us for Saturday morning kickoff breakfast! Openin...
10/09/2026

Friday Chefs Choice:
Lasagna with Caesar Salad & Garlic Toast $12

Join us for Saturday morning kickoff breakfast! Opening at 10 am serving up some great comfort meals!
GBR! ❤️🏈❤️🏐

Wednesday Specials:Burger + fries $9Hawaiian Chicken Sandwich + fries $12Available 11 am - 8 pm, see you soon!
10/07/2026

Wednesday Specials:
Burger + fries $9
Hawaiian Chicken Sandwich + fries $12
Available 11 am - 8 pm, see you soon!

Taco Tuesday: Enchilada Platters are back! 2 handmade enchiladas, with your choice of Beef, Chicken or Pork, served with...
10/06/2026

Taco Tuesday:
Enchilada Platters are back! 2 handmade enchiladas, with your choice of Beef, Chicken or Pork, served with rice and beans for only $11.
Tacos $3 each
Beef, Chicken or Pork

Available 11 am - 8 pm, see you soon!

It’s time again for our annual Halloween Party! Wear your spooky, funny, cute or scary costumes for our contest starting...
10/05/2026

It’s time again for our annual Halloween Party!
Wear your spooky, funny, cute or scary costumes for our contest starting at 9 pm. Complimentary appetizers and drink specials will be available. 👻🎃🦇💀

Friday Chefs Choice:Rib Platter $14Featuring coleslaw made with Wenninghoff Farms cabbage & baked beans Saturday Game Da...
10/02/2026

Friday Chefs Choice:
Rib Platter $14
Featuring coleslaw made with Wenninghoff Farms cabbage & baked beans

Saturday Game Day Specials:

OPENING AT 11 AM

10 for $10 wings
Sloppy Joes & chips $7
Potato Skins $8
Cheese Curd Sampler Basket $9

Available 11 am - 8 pm, see you soon!

Thursday Special: Chicken Fried Steak or Chicken Fried Chicken, with made from scratch mashed potatoes and gravy, corn &...
10/01/2026

Thursday Special:

Chicken Fried Steak or Chicken Fried Chicken, with made from scratch mashed potatoes and gravy, corn & garlic toast $13
The kitchen is open 11 am - 8 pm, see you soon!

Husker Volleyball tonight at 6 pm!

View the full menu here:
www.clubhouse-lounge.com

Well, it’s officially fall which means it’s officially soup season! We have some delicious soup for you! Try our made fr...
09/29/2026

Well, it’s officially fall which means it’s officially soup season! We have some delicious soup for you!
Try our made from scratch Chicken Noodle, Cheesy Ham & Potato, Chili or Chicken Jalapeño soups today!

Taco Tuesday:
Tacos $3
Double Decker $3.50
Taco Salad $11

Available 11 am - 8 pm, see you soon!

Address

3936 N 90th Street
Omaha, NE
68134

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 12am
Tuesday 11am - 12am
Wednesday 11am - 12am
Thursday 11am - 2am
Friday 11am - 2am
Saturday 12pm - 2am
Sunday 12pm - 12am

Telephone

+14029326750

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Clubhouse Lounge posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Club

Send a message to Clubhouse Lounge:

Shortcuts

Share

Category