Fox & Rocks

Call Directions Website Contact the club

Fox & Rocks Craft cocktails, bourbon, beer, private events, complimentary pool & darts in the heart of Downtown High Point. Gather. Sip. Stay Awhile.

Fall gear. Cold drinks. Good company. 🦊🥃Grab a MONTI cooler for tailgates, weekends away, and whatever’s next. While you...
10/06/2026

Fall gear. Cold drinks. Good company. 🦊🥃

Grab a MONTI cooler for tailgates, weekends away, and whatever’s next. While you’re here, shop our fall sales and give your closet a seasonal upgrade.

Today at the bar:
🍹 $5 house margaritas
🔥 $2 Jell-O shots

Come for the gear. Stay for a drink.
📍 Fox & Rocks | Downtown High Point

Sip, shop & socialize—it’s Social Saturday. October 3rd. Join us this Saturday, October 3, at Fox & Rocks for:🥤 A FREE F...
10/02/2026

Sip, shop & socialize—it’s Social Saturday. October 3rd.

Join us this Saturday, October 3, at Fox & Rocks for:
🥤 A FREE Fox & Rocks souvenir cup with any purchase!
🛍️ 20% OFF all shirts, home goods & snacks!

Bring your friends, grab a drink, and enjoy an afternoon in downtown High Point. Take a little Fox & Rocks home with you!

Sunday football is better at Fox & Rocks. 🏈Catch the games, grab a drink and settle in for the afternoon.🍅 $8 Bloody Mar...
09/13/2026

Sunday football is better at Fox & Rocks. 🏈

Catch the games, grab a drink and settle in for the afternoon.

🍅 $8 Bloody Marys
🥂 $5 Mimosas
🎱 Free pool & darts
🕛 Open 12–9

📍Fox & Rocks | Downtown High Point

SEPTEMBER SIPS 🍷A good bottle doesn’t need a special occasion.All September at Fox & Rocks:Cora Pinot Grigio — $18/bottl...
09/09/2026

SEPTEMBER SIPS 🍷

A good bottle doesn’t need a special occasion.

All September at Fox & Rocks:

Cora Pinot Grigio — $18/bottle
Crisp, light & easy drinking.

Bacchus Cabernet Sauvignon — $20/bottle
Smooth, bold & made for slowing down.

La Marca Prosecco — $20/bottle
Cold, bubbly & always a good idea. 🥂

Plus, Wednesdays: $5 glasses of Cora Pinot Grigio.

Grab a bottle. Play some pool. Stay awhile.

September only • While supplies last
📍 Fox & Rocks | Downtown High Point

September Sips bottle pricing is a separate promotion and cannot be combined with Ladies Night or other discounts.

🍻 FOX & ROCKS IS HIRING! 🍻We’re looking for a fun, outgoing and dependable bartender who loves people, brings great ener...
09/08/2026

🍻 FOX & ROCKS IS HIRING! 🍻

We’re looking for a fun, outgoing and dependable bartender who loves people, brings great energy and knows how to create an experience guests want to come back to.

• $12/hour plus tips
• Immediate evening and weekend shifts
• $200 sign-on bonus after 60 days
• Bartending experience preferred

Know the perfect person? We’re also offering a $100 referral bonus if we hire your referral and they complete 60 days!

Send us a DM with your experience, availability and contact information—or tag someone who would be a great fit.

09/02/2026
08/13/2026

Take a peek inside our Coloring & Cocktails. 🎨🍸

Another fun and successful night of creativity, cocktails, and good vibes. Thanks to everyone who came out, grabbed a drink, picked a page, and joined us.

You all have made this event such a popular one that we’re adding more Coloring & Cocktails dates to our event schedule!

Next up:
🎨 Tuesday, September 1
🍸 7 PM

Grab your friends and join us for a laid-back night of coloring, cocktails, and good company.

No artistic skills required — just come have a good time.

Wyndham weekend 🏌️‍♂️Catch the tournament at Fox & Rocks and enjoy $12 Transfusions while you watch.Golf on. Drinks cold...
08/08/2026

Wyndham weekend 🏌️‍♂️

Catch the tournament at Fox & Rocks and enjoy $12 Transfusions while you watch.

Golf on. Drinks cold. See you at the bar. 🥃⛳️

70’s Night this Wednesday at Fox & Rocks. 🪩🎤Grab the mic, bring your crew, and sing along with Amy starting at 7 PM. Whi...
08/03/2026

70’s Night this Wednesday at Fox & Rocks. 🪩🎤

Grab the mic, bring your crew, and sing along with Amy starting at 7 PM. While you’re here, try this week’s featured cocktail, the Bell Bottom Breeze for $12.

Throw on your favorite 70s look if you’re feeling it—we’ll handle the music.

📍 Fox & Rocks
🕖 Sing along with Amy Every Wednesday | Starts at 7 PM

Grab a drink. Pick up some pencils. ✏️Relax.Join us Tuesday, August 11 from 7–10 PM for Coloring & Cocktails.🍸 $20 reser...
08/02/2026

Grab a drink. Pick up some pencils. ✏️Relax.

Join us Tuesday, August 11 from 7–10 PM for Coloring & Cocktails.

🍸 $20 reserves your seat and includes:
• One featured cocktail
• Reserved seating
• Premium coloring supplies

No pressure. No artistic talent required. Just a laid-back night with good drinks and something different to do.

Seats are limited—DM us or stop by to reserve yours. 🦊🍸

Address

142 Church Avenue Ste: 101
High Point, NC
27262

Opening Hours

Monday 4pm - 12am
Tuesday 4pm - 12am
Wednesday 4pm - 12am
Thursday 4pm - 12am
Friday 2pm - 12am
Saturday 12pm - 12am
Sunday 12pm - 9pm

Telephone

+13368045005

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Fox & Rocks posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Club

Send a message to Fox & Rocks:

Shortcuts

Share

Category