The Hyde

Call Directions Website Contact the club

The Hyde Curated stirred & shaken cocktails at the bar or at one of many booths.

09/17/2026

Crafted cocktails, incredible vibes, and a space that speaks for itself. See you at The Hyde. 🍸

09/12/2026

The group chat finally made it out. 🍸 Plates to share, cocktails to sip, and plenty to catch up on.

Meet you at The Hyde.

09/04/2026

POV: you just found your new favourite cocktail spot in Ottawa 🍸👀

Good drinks, good vibes, and the perfect excuse for a night out.

A nightcap before the next chapter.house music, low lights, good drinks & familiar faces.NIGHTCAP: SEPT 03music by va**u...
08/29/2026

A nightcap before the next chapter.

house music, low lights, good drinks & familiar faces.

NIGHTCAP: SEPT 03
music by va**um + friends
7pm–late at 15 george st

one more for the road…

08/19/2026

The Hyde After Dark is back. 🍸

Join us tomorrow for our Re-Opening Party with music by DJ SINAD.

Late nights, good music & Happy Hour after 9pm. 🥂

📍 The Hyde — 5 George Street
🗓 Thursday, August 20th
⏰ 9PM ‘til late

01/15/2026

Ever stumbled upon a place that just feels right?

Hidden behind the everyday hustle of Ottawa, Hyde is where the magic happens-craft cocktails that’ll make you forget what day it is, vibes that turn strangers into friends, and that perfect dim lighting that makes everything a little more mysterious.
#
This isn’t just another bar. It’s the spot you’ll be texting your friends about at midnight saying “why didn’t we know about this sooner?”

Your next great night is waiting. Come find us. 🔍
📍 Hyde Cocktail Bar, Ottawa
💫 Because the best memories start with “remember that place we found?”

HiddenBarOttawa OttawaBars GoodTimesAhead FindYourVibe YOW OttawaEats CocktailBar DiscoverOttawa NightOut

Where will you be when the clock strikes midnight? Ring in 2026 at The Hyde – where New Year’s Eve becomes unforgettable...
12/11/2025

Where will you be when the clock strikes midnight?

Ring in 2026 at The Hyde – where New Year’s Eve becomes unforgettable. Picture this: incredible energy, amazing company, and a celebration worthy of the moment. This is the night you’ll talk about all year long.
Tables are filling fast and you don’t want to miss this. Secure your spot now and start the new year exactly where you belong – with us .hyde.ott

Ready to make it official? DM us or reserve your table today online. Let’s make magic happen.

Address

15 George Street
Downtown Ottawa, ON
K1N6Z6

Telephone

+16134225111

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Hyde posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Club

Send a message to The Hyde:

Shortcuts

Share

Category